skip to Main Content
A trusted Canadian Immigration Law Firm since 1991 (416) 644 4000 contact@rosenblatt.net
Supervisa for Canada
Canada immigration law

Canada Super Visas for Parents and Grandparents

Canada’s Super Visa Program allows parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and permanent residents to receive multiple-entry visitor visas for up to ten years and remain in Canada for up to two years.

Canada Super Visa details

Canadian children must meet a minimum income threshold (“low income cut-off”) based on the number of people in their family. The officers must also be convinced that the visitors will leave Canada after their visit.

Applicants must complete an immigration medical examination and have valid Canadian medical insurance coverage for a minimum of C$100,000 for at least one year.

At Rosenblatt Immigration Law we can advise you whether the super visa is appropriate for your family’s circumstances and we can represent you through the application process.

2017 Low-Income Cut-Off Requirements:
[table id=1 /]

Let us help bring your family to Canada

E
Back To Top